Difference between revisions of "Screws"

From GICL Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Component Summary)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
=='''Component Summary'''==
+
==\'\'\'Component Summary\'\'\'==
:*'''Component Name:''' Screws
+
:*\'\'\'Component Name:\'\'\' Screws
:*'''Quantity:''' 63
+
:*\'\'\'Quantity:\'\'\' 63
:*'''Material:''' Steel
+
:*\'\'\'Material:\'\'\' Steel
:*'''Manufacturing Process:''' Turning
+
:*\'\'\'Manufacturing Process:\'\'\' Turning
:*'''Part Number:''' n/a
+
:*\'\'\'Part Number:\'\'\' n/a
:*'''Function:''' Each screw is used as a non-permanent joint to hold other components together.
+
:*\'\'\'Function:\'\'\' Each screw is used as a non-permanent joint to hold other components together.
:*'''Observations:'''
+
:*\'\'\'Observations:\'\'\'
 
:**Aesthetic: Gray and Silver
 
:**Aesthetic: Gray and Silver
 
:**Connection to Major Component: Base, Quick-Reload Clip, Shoulder Stock, Flip-Up Sight, Barrel Extension
 
:**Connection to Major Component: Base, Quick-Reload Clip, Shoulder Stock, Flip-Up Sight, Barrel Extension
 
:**Notes: n/a
 
:**Notes: n/a
:*'''Picture:'''
+
:*\'\'\'Picture:\'\'\'
  
  
 
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
 
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
|'''Number'''||'''Part Name'''||'''Quantity'''||'''Picture'''
+
|\'\'\'Number\'\'\'||\'\'\'Part Name\'\'\'||\'\'\'Quantity\'\'\'||\'\'\'Picture\'\'\'
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1||#10 x 3/8 screw||28||[[File:Screw 1.jpg|center|75px]]
 
|1||#10 x 3/8 screw||28||[[File:Screw 1.jpg|center|75px]]
Line 35: Line 35:
 
|}
 
|}
  
=='''Return'''==
+
==\'\'\'Return\'\'\'==
  
 
[[*Gate 3: Product Analysis]]
 
[[*Gate 3: Product Analysis]]

Latest revision as of 14:37, 16 September 2013

\'\'\'Component Summary\'\'\'

  • \'\'\'Component Name:\'\'\' Screws
  • \'\'\'Quantity:\'\'\' 63
  • \'\'\'Material:\'\'\' Steel
  • \'\'\'Manufacturing Process:\'\'\' Turning
  • \'\'\'Part Number:\'\'\' n/a
  • \'\'\'Function:\'\'\' Each screw is used as a non-permanent joint to hold other components together.
  • \'\'\'Observations:\'\'\'
    • Aesthetic: Gray and Silver
    • Connection to Major Component: Base, Quick-Reload Clip, Shoulder Stock, Flip-Up Sight, Barrel Extension
    • Notes: n/a
  • \'\'\'Picture:\'\'\'


\'\'\'Number\'\'\' \'\'\'Part Name\'\'\' \'\'\'Quantity\'\'\' \'\'\'Picture\'\'\'
1 #10 x 3/8 screw 28
Screw 1.jpg
2 #10 x 9/16 screw 1
Screw 2.jpg
3 #10 x 5/8 screw 1
Screw 3.jpg
4 #10 x ½ screw 14
Screw 4.jpg
5 #10 x 7/8 screw 9
Screw 5.jpg
6 #10 x 7/16 screw 2
Screw 6.jpg
7 #5 x 3/16 screw 4
Screw 7.jpg
8 #5 x 7/16 screw 1
Screw 8.jpg
9 #20 x 3/8 screw 3
Screw 9.jpg

\'\'\'Return\'\'\'

*Gate 3: Product Analysis